Pro-2096 getting 0mz to 1200 with no lock?

Status
Not open for further replies.

Ryfly

Member
Premium Subscriber
Joined
Jan 31, 2008
Messages
114
Is this a glitch, for some reason my frequency range just got expanded... It gets like every frequency now!! lol,
 

Ryfly

Member
Premium Subscriber
Joined
Jan 31, 2008
Messages
114
Yep, ok it's getting 0 to 174mhz, no block, FM radio doesn't come in but you can slightly hear the music thru the static. TV Frequencies in that range come in clear. 212-550, then 764 thru, uhmm, i'll get back on that.

Receives all 700mhz Frequencies in Digital CLEARLY..
 

Ryfly

Member
Premium Subscriber
Joined
Jan 31, 2008
Messages
114
ok still scanning from 764, it should stop at 823 which it did. it seems to be following the 800mhz range specs.
 

Ryfly

Member
Premium Subscriber
Joined
Jan 31, 2008
Messages
114
not following 900mhz specs on the back, just blew thru 900 to 1300
 

Ryfly

Member
Premium Subscriber
Joined
Jan 31, 2008
Messages
114
AlabamaRS said:
Check the manual for the coverage

already checked that and it's getting frequencies beyond it's specs
 

loumaag

Silent Key - Aug 2014
Joined
Oct 20, 2002
Messages
12,911
Location
Katy, TX
I thought we had solved the problem of people just posting to up their post count; I guess I was wrong. :roll:

Ryfly: Try to organize your thoughts in the future and post them all at once.

Thread closed.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top