Sate Capitol site has new freqs.

Status
Not open for further replies.

greenthumb

Colorado DB Administrator
Database Admin
Joined
Feb 29, 2004
Messages
1,940
Do you have the remainder of the frequencies available? I think I saw something out there that said channels were going to be added as part of the RTD project...
 
Last edited:

Kevin_N

Member
Joined
Nov 6, 2008
Messages
231
Location
Littleton, CO
-Frequencies
#Format: Channel,Usage,Frequency,Input Frequency
"01-1204","v",769.53125,799.53125
"01-1244","vd",769.78125,799.78125
"01-1372","vd",770.58125,800.58125
"01-1512","vd",771.45625,801.45625
"01-1632","vd",772.20625,802.20625
"01-1796","vd",773.23125,803.23125
"01-1836","vd",773.48125,803.48125
"01-1924","a",774.03125,804.03125
"01-1964","a",774.28125,804.28125
"01-2024","a",774.65625,804.65625
"01-2064","c",774.90625,804.90625
 

Kevin_N

Member
Joined
Nov 6, 2008
Messages
231
Location
Littleton, CO
Sorry one more popped in at the top:

"01-1168","i",769.30625,799.30625
"01-1204","v",769.53125,799.53125
"01-1244","vd",769.78125,799.78125
"01-1372","vd",770.58125,800.58125
"01-1512","vd",771.45625,801.45625
"01-1632","vd",772.20625,802.20625
"01-1796","vd",773.23125,803.23125
"01-1836","vd",773.48125,803.48125
"01-1924","a",774.03125,804.03125
"01-1964","a",774.28125,804.28125
"01-2024","a",774.65625,804.65625
"01-2064","c",774.90625,804.90625
 

datainmotion

Member
Premium Subscriber
Joined
Jan 9, 2001
Messages
2,274
Location
Colorado
Jim - can you post that again? The formatting on that one appears to be jacked up (the Auraria file you posted was fine).
 

rfburns

Member
Premium Subscriber
Joined
Nov 19, 2002
Messages
1,027
Not sure what exactly you mean. The site doesn't cover like a mountain top, but I hear it well 15 miles away. It sounds good, but then I didn't have a problem with the old frequencies.
 

rcborg

Member
Joined
Sep 3, 2004
Messages
187
perhaps it''s me My scanners could not pick up 700 freqs I have 996, or did not program corectly at time others we not having trouble I am like jim downtown
 

datainmotion

Member
Premium Subscriber
Joined
Jan 9, 2001
Messages
2,274
Location
Colorado
Most of the 700 sites in the Metro area did change freqs last year - did you change your programming after that?
 

rcborg

Member
Joined
Sep 3, 2004
Messages
187
700 freq

I think I'll try programming the freqs and see maybe I have no problem
 

jimmnn

Member
Premium Subscriber
Joined
Dec 11, 2002
Messages
14,368
Location
Colorado
I think I'll try programming the freqs and see maybe I have no problem
Don't program them all, DTRS works off a control channel trunking concept so all you need is the CC and the radio does the rest.

Jim<
 

rcborg

Member
Joined
Sep 3, 2004
Messages
187
700 freq

thanks jim will use the software have to read up as I haven't done it in a long time thanks to all as well
 

n0doz

Member
Premium Subscriber
Joined
Jan 11, 2006
Messages
690
Location
Metro PHX AZ
Heh, just answered my own question: it's on that state office building at the corner of 14th and Sherman. :)
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top