Hi
I have a SDS 100 scanner and I have been trying to program for gps use by rectangles coordinates. Which it seems to work in Washington, Portland area and central Oregon with no problem with a range set to 0 to 10 But in Eugene/ Springfield area it will not work. I get the nothing to scan message I even made the boxes smaller and increased the range and the only time it starts to work is when I set the range for 30, So does anyone have an idea why it does not work.
here are the coordinates I have for Prairie peak.
Latitude (top Left) Longitude( Top Left) Latitude ( Bottom Right) Longitude (Bottom Right)
thanks
I have a SDS 100 scanner and I have been trying to program for gps use by rectangles coordinates. Which it seems to work in Washington, Portland area and central Oregon with no problem with a range set to 0 to 10 But in Eugene/ Springfield area it will not work. I get the nothing to scan message I even made the boxes smaller and increased the range and the only time it starts to work is when I set the range for 30, So does anyone have an idea why it does not work.
here are the coordinates I have for Prairie peak.
Latitude (top Left) Longitude( Top Left) Latitude ( Bottom Right) Longitude (Bottom Right)
44.163480 | -123.407200 | 43.999720 | -122.995210 |
thanks
Last edited: