• Effective immediately we will be deleting, without notice, any negative threads or posts that deal with the use of encryption and streaming of scanner audio.

    We've noticed a huge increase in rants and negative posts that revolve around agencies going to encryption due to the broadcasting of scanner audio on the internet. It's now worn out and continues to be the same recycled rants. These rants hijack the threads and derail the conversation. They no longer have a place anywhere on this forum other than in the designated threads in the Rants forum in the Tavern.

    If you violate these guidelines your post will be deleted without notice and an infraction will be issued. We are not against discussion of this issue. You just need to do it in the right place. For example:
    https://forums.radioreference.com/rants/224104-official-thread-live-audio-feeds-scanners-wait-encryption.html

Tone Out Codes for Lafayette Parish VFD's

Status
Not open for further replies.

SOUTH300

Member
Joined
Jun 13, 2002
Messages
217
Location
Carencro, LA
I submitted these to the database, but in the meantime here they are:

-------------------------------Tone A----Tone B
Broussard----Dept 200------358.6------339.6
Carencro-----Dept 300------378.6------339.6
Duson--------Dept 400------399.8------339.6
Scott---------Dept 500------422.1------339.6
Youngsville--Dept 600------445.7------339.6
Judice-------Dept 700-------470.5------339.6
Milton-------Dept 800-------496.8------339.6


Enjoy! Haven't tried these yet on my 996, but they are straight off the programming sheet so they are accurate.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top