Tone Out Codes for Lafayette Parish VFD's

Status
Not open for further replies.

SOUTH300

Member
Joined
Jun 13, 2002
Messages
218
Location
Carencro, LA
I submitted these to the database, but in the meantime here they are:

-------------------------------Tone A----Tone B
Broussard----Dept 200------358.6------339.6
Carencro-----Dept 300------378.6------339.6
Duson--------Dept 400------399.8------339.6
Scott---------Dept 500------422.1------339.6
Youngsville--Dept 600------445.7------339.6
Judice-------Dept 700-------470.5------339.6
Milton-------Dept 800-------496.8------339.6


Enjoy! Haven't tried these yet on my 996, but they are straight off the programming sheet so they are accurate.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top